Meeting details

Kings College Guildford LGB

Logo for Kings College Guildford LGB

Purpose of committee

This is the local academy committee for Kings College Guildford.

List of former governors.

Membership

  • Sanjeev Baga  (Community Governor)  14 September 2020 to 13 September 2024
  • Carolyn Gibson  (Community Governor)  22 June 2021 to 21 June 2025
  • Jeanette Hamilton  (Staff Governor)  14 September 2020 to 13 September 2024
  • Alastair McKenzie  (Principal)  12 December 2019 - ex-officio
  • Mick Michell  (Chair)  (Trust Appointed Governor) 12 December 2019 to 11 December 2023
  • Andrew Roach  (Trust Appointed Governor)  12 December 2019 to 11 December 2023
  • Peter Shelley  (Community Governor)  22 June 2021 to 21 June 2025
  • Tom Shimell  (Community Governor)  14 September 2020 to 13 September 2024
  • Trevor Spraggs  (Parent Governor)  30 November 2020 to 29 November 2024
  • Christa Wijnja  (Trust Appointed Governor)  12 December 2019 to 11 December 2023